HOME

   2006 International, National, Regional Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUBS

 

 

2006 USCA National Championship

Date: November 10-12, 2006  Gadsden, AL

Judges:
USA Al Govednik (A)

USA Mark Przybylski (B)

SV Walter Hoffman (C)

1. Mike Diehl with Basco ze Slovanského domu

2. Claudia Romard with Yara von den Wannaer Höhen
3. Ronny Burmer with Issa Haus Safko

 

2006 Universal Sieger: Alex vom Eisenhaus

 

2006 USA GSD Nationals Results

Please go to http://www.2006usanationals.com/Results.pdf

 

 

2006 WUSV Championship

Date: October 5-8, 2006  Randers, Denmark

The USA Team finished FIRST place in the 2006 WUSV Championship!

From Left: Gus Elfar and Antar v. Kieferntal; Dean Calderon (USA Team Captain);

T Floyd and Karlo v. Floydhaus; Martin Vollrath and Booker v. Farbridge;

Wallace Payne and Merlin v. Conneforde; Jim Lempner and Mucke v.h. Vortkamp;

Phil Hoelcher (WDA Team Captain); Karoly Meszaros and Ace of Nike v.h. Bleekhof

 

My congratulations to the USA WUSV team members on their 2006 WUSV Championship first place team performance! Merlin v.d. Conneforde and Wallace Payne finished third with 282 points, Ace von Bleekhof and Karoly Mezaros finished eighth and Karlo von Floydhaus and T. Floyd finished twentieth out of 108 dog/handler teams that showed. It was a pleasure to be in Denmark to support our USA Team and witness the team attitude that was displayed by all members. T. Floyd, Martin Vollrath, Gus Elfar, Wallace Payne, Caroly Mezaros, Jim Lempner and Team Captains Dean Calderon and Phil Hoelcher – the world salutes your accomplishments as a team both on and off the field.

 

I wish to thank our USA Team Members: Karlo and T. Floyd, Booker and Martin Vollrath, Turk and Gus Elfar and Team Captain Dean Calderon for representing the United Schutzhund Clubs of America for the German Shepherd Dog. Karlo and T. Floyd produced a 93 point obedience performance on Sunday that narrowly pushed our USA Team past the hosting Denmark team. A special thanks to Dean Calderon for serving as our USA Team Captain and providing all of the extra work that helps the team members to have the time to focus on their dogs.

 

I would also like to mention the excellent organization of the championship by the Danish Club and the outstanding sportsmanship that was displayed by the Danish team members. 

I will include a full report with notes from the WUSV Meeting in the October Newsletter.   

Lyle Roetemeyer
USA President

 

 

Pictures are taken by www.glenndog.com

 

RESULTS

http://www.working-dog.eu/results/WUSV-WM-2006-10000147

 

 

2006 FCI World Championship

Date: September, 2006  Nova Goriza, Slovenia

 

RESULTS

http://www.working-dog.eu/results/16--FCI-WM-2006-10000072

 

 

2006 USCA Northeastern Regional Championship

Date: June 23-25, 2006  Philadelphia, PA

Hosted by US-1 SchH & Police Dog Club,

Greater Philadelphia SchH Club & Fair Hill SchH Club

Judges:
USA Carla Griffith (A)
USA Al Kerr (B&C)

1. James Honda & Bordermere Aran, SchH3

2. Carlos Rojas & Branco vom Banholz, SchH3

3. Elizabeth Bradley & Anya vom Haus Sova, SchH3

5. Andres Aportela & Franka vom Wallerhorst, SchH3

Name of Dog

Handler

A

B

C

total

HOT?

Bordermere Aran

James A. Honda

98 96 97 291 yes

Branco vom Banholz

Carlos Rojas

99 93 96 288  
Anya vom Haus Sova Elizabeth Bradley 100 94 90 284 yes
Azzaro de Asturbox Wilson Rosa 97 94 91 282 yes
Franka vom Wallerhorst Andres Aportela 97 94 90 281 yes

Ikke van 't Heukske

Carlos Rojas

100 94 86 280  
Ghandi vom Kassler Kreuz Andres Aportela 96 88 95 279  
Odin vom Argatos Todd Shilkret 96 91 90 277  

Rodan vom Barbatus

Beata A. Jenkin

98 80 92 270  

Ajax vom Schaferschloss

Terry Spahn

98 87 83 268 yes

Alex vom Eisenhaus

Pedro Jimenez

98 78 88 264 yes

Miro vom Haus Pixner

Ernest F. Chambers

90 90 84 264  

Cala z Tehelne

Scott A White

98 82 84 264  
Djago v. Dehlin Haus Susan Maturo 87 83 93 263 yes

Eagle vom Eichenluft

Molly Graf

85 81 90 256 yes
Stroh's Egon Chico Stanford 86 87 81 254  

Pfizer vom Caldbergh

Margaret Mills

35 75 83 ---- yes
Arnot vom Tiefen Teich Ron Harris 94 86 ---- ---- yes
Cash vom Salztalblick Chico Stanford 97 ---- ---- pulled  

Caligula Black Jack

Diane J. Miller

---- ---- ---- pulled  

Atlas v Rosslihof Alazung

Stephen Lavalle

---- ---- ---- pulled yes

Karlo vom Floydhaus

T. Floyd

---- ---- ---- pulled

yes

Gismo Von Mohnwiese

Kevin Lanouette

---- ---- ---- pulled  

Lupano's Erik

T. Floyd

---- ---- ---- pulled  
Brissa vom Ortenberg Juan F. Rodriguez ---- ---- ---- pulled yes
Cara's Top Shelf John Soares ---- ---- ---- pulled  
Arko von der Staatsmacht Cliff Benjamin ---- ---- ---- pulled  

 

1. Dana Palumbo & Nando vom Schloss Zweibruggen, SchH2

2. Tina Werkheiser & Nitro van den Heuvel, SchH2

Name of Dog

Handler

A

B

C

total

HOT?

Nando vom Schloss Zweibruggen

Dana Palumbo

86 90 96 272  
Nitro van den Heuvel Tina Werkheiser 88 82 81 251 yes

 

1. Paige Branham & Blitzgtrahl von Moeller Hof, SchH1

Name of Dog

Handler

A

B

C

total

HOT?

Blitzgtrahl von Moeller Hof

Paige Branham

98 93 83 274  

 

Helpers: Mark Stathopoulos & Marty Segretto

 

Judges: Al Kerr & Carla Griffith

 

 

2006 North American Schutzhund & FH Championship

Date: May 4-7, 2006  Elk Grove, CA

Hosted by Northwestern Region 

Judges:
Tracking - USA Nathaniel Roque
Obedience - USA Al Kerr
Protection - USA Bill Szentmiklosi

2006 North American FH Champion Carlos Rojas & Ikke van't Heukske

2nd place Marlene Ferguson & Nightshadow Mystic Ruby

3rd place Marion Franke & Beauty Duchateau Scheawalde

 

FH

Handler

Dog

Breed

Points

Carlos Rojas

Ikke van't Heukske

GSD

96

Marlene Ferguson

Nightshadow Mystic Ruby

ROT

87

Marion Franke

Beauty Duchateau Scheawalde

BMAL

76

Janet Costanzo

Gwenifar Vom Georgenberg

HOVAW

40

Herman Lokeren

Count Vom Patiala

GSD

6

T. Floyd Karlo Vom Floydhaus GSD pull

 

2006 North American SchH3 Champion Martin Vollrath & Booker Von Farbridge

SchH3
Handler Dog Breed A B C Total
Martin Vollrath Booker Von Farbridge GSD 97 98 95 290
Gus Elfar Antar Vom Kiefern Tal GSD 94 94 97 285
Wayne Curry Ursus aus dem Furstentum Lippe GSD 92 97 96 285
Michael Scott Zoro de Zennevallei GSD 97 92 95 284
James Lempner Mücke Vom Haus Vortkamp GSD 95 95 93 283
Kevin Lanouette Gismo Von Mohnwiese GSD 98 94 91 283
William Kulla Kway Vom Posthorn GSD 96 90 94 280
Terry Macias Eik Vom Nordenstamm GSD 97 91 92 280
Deleta Jones Ello Von Herretts Fire GSD 92 92 95 279
Willi Ortner Zito Von Der Fasanerie GSD 97 89 93 279
Brian Aghajani Dasti Vom Stoffelblick GSD 96 94 86 276
Tina Perriguey Brillant Vom Forman GSD 94 91 89 274
Kevin Coombs Kanto Vom Firecatcher GSD 93 91 86 270
Greg Bento Envie Vom Kleinintal GSD 92 91 82 265
John Riboni Brix Z Tehelne GSD 94 88 80 262
Stephanie Mohr Asco Vom Landgraf GSD 89 78 93 260
David Dembouski Gustav BMAL 76 85 97 258
Brenda Arao Mattole Valley's Evening Echo BMAL 92 74 90 256
Hal Lymus Eumah Vom Patiala GSD 86 78 85 249
Steve Legambi Faust Vom Oberhausener-Kreuz GSD 84 77 84 245
James Honda Bordermere Aran GSD 89 96 -- ---
Janay Greenlee Frisko Von Haus Rymar ROT 11 71 72 ---
Carlos Rojas Branco Vom Banholz GSD 14 94 92 ---
Chris Carr Frankie MIX 44 92 80 ---
Kathy Corcoran Veitle Vom Enztal GSD 52 82 77 ---
Patricia Barich Sorba MIX 23 91 -- ---
Chico Stanford Cäsch Vom Salztalblick GSD 98 87 -- ---
SchH2
Handler Dog Breed A B C Total
Julia Priest Nick-Nik Von Sontausen GSD 90 91 90 271
Carl Bell Zoll Vom Enztal GSD 12 74 88 --
Kari Mendoza Sasha Vom Rogue Tal GSD 14 63 93 --
SchH1
Handler Dog Breed A B C Total
Dana Palumbo Nando Vom Shlob Zweibruggen GSD 93 96 93 282
Mark Sampson Ondra Vom Haus Vortkamp GSD 72 74 85 231
Pattrick Davis Uma Von Grossen Tal GSD 57 83 94 --

 

Northeastern Region

Chico Stanford & Cäsch Vom Salztalblick

Carlos Rojas & Ikke van't Heukske

Dana Palumbo & Nando Vom Shlob Zweibruggen

James Honda & Bordermere Aran

Chris Carr & Frankie

 

 

2006 USCA Sieger Show

Date: April 21-23, 2006  Danbury, CT

Hosted by OG Wesconn Schutzhund Club

Judges:
SV Lothar Quoll
SV Henning Setzer
USA Karen MacIntyre

 

 

2006 Universal Sieger: Alex vom Eisenhaus

 

 

2006 AWDF Working Dog Championships & Team Challenge

Date: March 30 - April 2, 2006  Gadsden, AL

Hosted by Jefferson-St. Clair County SchH Association

Judges:
Tracking - Floyd Wilson 
Obedience -  Mattias Hallermann
Protection -  Michel Boisseau
 

2006 AWDF FH Champion Carlos Rojas& Ikke van't Heukske

 

FH

Handler

Dog

Club

Points

Christine Gajda

Umsa vom Drachenberg

USA

--

Carlos Rojas

Ikke van't Heukske

USA

100

Christine Gajda

Fritz von Fenwald

USA

--

Marcia Govednik

Ferris vom Sellhornshof

NAWATA

--

Laura Holzscheiter

Balou v Castra Regina

USA

--

Barbara A. White

Hera vom Leinethal

USA

--

Kevin Lanoquette

Gismo vd Mohawiese

USA

--

Molly Graf

Eagle vom Eichenluft

USA

99

 

 

IPO3 Champion Ivan Balabanov & Qenny ot Vitosha

IPO3 Vice Champion Dave Kroyer & Rasta vom Germelhaus (right)

3rd place Butch Henderson & Agir Miss Jakoso (left)

Photo: Judy Johnson

 

IPO3
Handler Dog Club A B C Total
Vera Reeves Hexer von Elberfeld WRSF 70 90 90 250
Elizabeth Bradley Anya vom Haus Sova USA 99 90 87 276
John Sequino Gordon vom Geefacker USA 93 89 70 252
Matthew Arpano Brix vd Bosen Bruderschaft USA 99 75 - -
Gabor Szilasi Molinari Enzo USA 98 94 73 265
Ronny Burmer Issa vom Haus Safko USA 81 93 88 262
Pete Korach Zidane v. Haus Sevens USA 93 75 92 260
Chico Stanford Casch vom Salztalblick USA 97 73 92 262
Ron Harris Arnot vom Tiefen Teich USA 95 78 58 231
Michael Diehl Basco ZE Slovanskeho Domv USA 98 87 93 278
Jim Sears Degns Monrad USA 25 92 90 --
Dave Taylor Atze v Shattig Geholz USA 98 70 91 259
Ron Fox Elis v. Haus Safko USA 88 87 87 262
Kathy Males Ehriot v. Dragonerreich UDC 90 83 - --
Butch Henderson Agir Miss Jakoso UDC 100 91 93 284
John Soares Cara's Top Shelf UDC 75 74 90 239
Jim Hall Corso vom Kaiserland USA 99 84 91 274
Chris Rasmussen Arras von Moellerhof UDC 4 87 87 --
Susan A. Maturo Rocky vom Aunatal USRC 87 72 90 249
Michael Prisco Enzo von Meisterhund USRC 94 83 90 267
Todd Shilkret Odin vom Argatos USA 92 91 95 278
Pedro Jimenez Alex vom Eisenhaus USA 93 77 93 263
Rick Burgos Cento vom Kiefbos USA 86 88 86 260
Scott A. White Cala Z Teheine USA 85 81 81 247
James Stile Xablitz v. Sulieseraad USA pull
Jim Hill Charlie v. Kleinen Ziegeuner USA 93 84 88 265
Carlos Rojas Branco vom Banholz USA 37 94 92 --
Rossi Palmieri Ygor Romanishel USA 98 89 92 279
Richard Daniels Zeke Daniels USA 84 70 87 241
T Floyd Karlo vom Floydhaus USA 78 89 92 259
Roberta Boyle Kassan vom Old Dominion AWMA 31 92 80 --
Paula Daigle Falcon Regulus AWMA 78 78 90 246
Glenn Stephenson Q'Ichico ot Vitosha AWMA 99 60 sick pulled
Ivan Balabanov Qenny ot Vitosha AWMA 98 98 97 293
David Dembouski Gustav AWMA 78 76 93 247
Henry Kobel Devil v Mecklinburger Buffel AWMA 18 93 82 --
Shane Garrehy A'Ivan D'Ile du Chien AWMA 70 89 92 251
Cari Cole Nykko ot Vitosha AWMA 94 80 85 259
Cele Danner Zozzo van Tessinij's AWMA 93 84 94 271
Cynthia Zimmermann A'Bete Visage Noir vom BMT AWMA pulled
Marty Segretto Pr Penny's Aidan of Baroness WPTCOA 70 70 92 232
George Markos Arames vom Messingerg USBA pull
Frank A. Ceci Champ v. Burg Wassenberg USBA 82 80 92 254
David Evans Riptide's Sweet Siggi NAWBA pull
Bunnie B. Bachman Riptide's Savannah NAWBA pull
Nona Luth Ari van Eisen Linde USA 91 82 88 261
Amanda Huskinson Carla vom Hause Annin USRC 70 80 75 225
Dennis Johnson Zeno de Renaudloup USA 40 93 84 --
Brian Aghajani Dasti vom Stoffelblick USA 88 82 82 252
Jeff Rentz Campino vom Munspiel USA 87 70 -- --
Arturo Barajas Hutch vom Bickbeerholg USA 50 84 85 --
Morris Chaisson Aiden vd Damonhunder USA 88 71 70 229
Walter Scott Kurkey vom Netpherland USA 88 88 84 260
Kevin Lanquette Gismo vd Mohawiese USA 98 88 88 274
Gus Elfar Antar v Kieferntal USA 84 87 91 262
Terry D. Macias Eik vom Nordenstamm USA 93 82 90 265
Deleta Jones Ello vom HerrettsFire USA 91 88 93 272
Mark Richards Diso vom Kiefer Tal USA
Nancy Brewer Yassko vd Kine USA pull
Stephen Massey Sampson v Massey Haus USA 28 60 87 --
Mike Shliapin Greif vom Kapbusch USA 66 83 90 --
Stephen LaVallen Atlas v Rosslihof Alazung USA 97 77 89 263
Dave Kroyer Rasta vom Germelhaus USA 99 90 95 284
Abe Chahine Zion van Haus Moons USA 75 76 73 224
Craig Lanham Bowie v Burg Kurzwallaen USA pull
Ernest Chambers Miro vom Haus Pioner USA 95 81 82 258
Donna L. Bovee Gipper vom Fruhlingsbach USA 90 90 96 276
Molly Graf Eagle vom Eichenluft USA 100 75 74 249
Cliff Benjamin Arko vd StaatsMacht USA pull
Mario Bardouille Bronco v Klebinger Schloss USA 14 80 86 --
Steve Cobb Cela v Das Wendl-Rudel USA 73 80 80 233
Willi Ortner Zito v.d. Fasanerie USA 99 79 76 254
IPO2
Handler Dog Club A B C Total
Aja Harris Esco (Harris) WPTCOA 15 87 92 --
Krista Wade Sybill vom Grysycos USA 96 90 92 278
Eric Beasley Wicki vom Wanderer USA 99 77 88 264
IPO1
Handler Dog Club A B C Total
Phil Hoelcher Turk du Croix D'Amour AWMA 87 94 96 277
Aja Harris HDK's Infinite Justice WPTCOA 84 70 88 242
Eugene Ellison Aralos vom Kinzigtal USRC 96 52 87 --
Diane Vesgund Ego vom Kleinen Tal USA <96 87 97 280

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

RESULTS

NEWS

CONTACTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Copyright: Northeastern Region Website: since 09.20.2001.  All rights reserved.