HOME

   2005 International, National, Regional Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUBS

 

 

2005 USCA National Championship

Date: November 4-6, 2005  San Jose, CA

Hosted by San Jose GSD Club & South County SchH Club

Judges:
Tracking - USA Al Kerr
Obedience - SV Peter Jacobs
Protection - SV Heinz Balonier

 

2005 GSD National Champion T. Floyd & Karlo v. Floyd Haus

Helper Chris Carr

Please go to http://www.gsd2005nationals.com/ScoreBoard110605_0434pm.pdf for results

 

2005 Universal Sieger: Fabian vom Mittelwest

 

 

2005 WUSV Championship

Date: October 6-9, 2005  Haguenau, France

2005 WUSV 4th Place: Wallace Payne & Merlin von Conneforde

 

RESULTS

http://www.working-dog.eu/results/WUSV-WM-2005-10000146

 

 

2005 USCA Northeastern Regional Championship

Date: September 24-25, 2005  Oxon Hill, MD

Hosted by: Greater Washington DC Schutzhund Group

Judge: Bill Szentmiklsoi (Tracking)

Judge: Mike Hamilton (Obedience/Protection)

2005 NE Regional IPO3 Champion:  John Soares and Cara's Top Shelf

 

IPO3 Champion: John Soares and Cara's Top Shelf

IPO3 Vice Champion: T. Floyd and Karlo vom Floydhaus

IPO3 3rd place: Joe Moldovan and Argo

IPO3 4th place: Carlos Rojas and Ikke v.'t Heukske

IPO3 5th place: Elizabeth Bradley and Anya vom Haus Sova

 

IPO1 Champion: Cliff Benjamin

IPO2 Champion: Oscar Rojas and Enzo vom Digarah

 

 

High in Tracking  Joe Moldovan and Argo 99

High in Obedience  John Soares and Cara's Top Shelf (Topper) 97

High in Protection  T. Floyd and Karlo vom Floydhaus 99

High HOT  T. Floyd and Karlo vom Floydhaus

Sportsmanship Award  Barbara White

 

OWNER

DOGS NAME

TITLES

SEX

BREED

HOT

T

O

P

SCORE

PLACE

JOHN SOARES

CARA'S TOP SHELF

SCH3

M

DOBE

N

99

97

92

288

1 champion/OB

T. FLOYD

KARLO VOM FLOYD HAUS

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

91

96

99

286

2 HOT/Protection

JOE MOLDOVAN

ARGO

SCH3

M

MIX

Y

99

92

95

286

3 Tracking

CARLOS ROJAS

IKKE V.'T HEUKSKE

SCH3

M

GSD

N

95

95

93

283

4

ELIZABETH BRADLEY

ANYA VOM HAUS SOVA

SCH3

F

GSD

Y

96

90

95

281

5

PEDRO JIMENEZ

V-ALEX VOM EISENHAUS

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

93

91

93

277

6

CHUCK WILKINS

DAJKZO SOLIVARSKEHO

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

95

94

88

277

7

CHRIS CARR

FRANKIE

SCH3

M

MIX

Y

93

95

88

276

8

JOE GRIBBEN

JOSCHY VAN TIEKERHOOK

SCH3

M

GSD

N

93

91

90

274

9

GLYN CLAYTON

HELLEGUIN VOM EICHENLUFT

SCH3

F

GSD

Y

96

90

87

273

10

MOLLY GRAF

V-EAGLE VOM EICHENLUFT

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

98

84

87

269

11

RONALD HARRIS

ARNOT VOM TEICH

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

90

89

86

265

12

ROBERTA BOYLE

KASSANV. OLD DOMINION

SCH3

M

MAL

N

85

85

92

262

13

CLIFF BENJAMIN

BUDDY VOM

SCH3

M

GSD

N

94

80

88

262

14

STEPHEN LAVALLCE

ATLAS VOM RUSSLIHOF ZORG

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

95

78

88

261

15

RICK PAUKSTISUS

GRIFFEN VON DEN WALD

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

94

79

87

260

16

BARBARA WHITE

HERA VOM LEINETHAL

SCH3

F

GSD

Y

88

84

80

252

17

MARIO BARDOUILLE

BRONKO VOM KLEBINGER SCHLOSS

SCH3

M

GSD

N

77

77

94

248

18

JOHN DONNELLY

CHAOS VONDER GRUBE SCHTZENGEL

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

51

87

97

235

xxx

JUAN RODRIGUEZ

BRISSA VOM ORTENBERG

SCH3

F

GSD

Y

62

87

84

233

xxx

TERRY SPAHN

AJAX VOM SCHAFERSCHLOSS

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

96

88

0

184

xxx

DIANE MILLER

CALIUIA BLACK JACK

SCH3

M

GSD

N

89

80

0

169

xxx

DEAN ANDERSON

ZELDON V ZUNDERLAND

SCH3

M

GSD

N

72

72

0

144

xxx

ANDRES APORTELA (HEAT)

BRIX VON DER KALENBORNER HOBE

SCH3

M

GSD

Y

26

0

0

26

xxx

OSCAR ROJAS

ENZO VOM DIGARAH

SCH2

M

GSD

Y

99

89

87

275

1 SCH 2 CHAMP

 ANDRES APORTELA (HEAT)

FRANKA VOM WALLERBORIST

SCH2

F

GSD

Y

92

85

97

274

2

CARLA GRAYSON

S'KAYLA OT VITOSHA

SCH2

F

MAL

Y

82

87

88

257

3

MARVIN SHARFSTEIN

LIAT V. TIEKERHOOK

SCH2

F

GSD

Y

74

81

97

252

4

KUMIKO MATSUO

CANDY VOM EHRGEIZ

SCH2

F

GSD

Y

55

87

21

163

xxx

CLIFF BENJAMIN

ARCO

SCH1

M

GSD

N

93

80

95

268

1 SCH 1 CHAMP

JAMES HONDA

BORDERMERE ARAN

SCH1

M

GSD

Y

67

93

98

258

2

SEAN SAIKE

BELL'LAVORO AUGUSTIS

SCH1

M

DOBE

Y

88

58

0

146

xxx

JONATHAN NAVARRO (HEAT)

PRINCES VOM HAUSSTATTER GRUND

SCH1

F

GSD

N

76

50

0

126

xxx

 

 

2005 FCI World Championship

Date: September 8-11, 2005  Breda, Holland

 

Congratulations to

25th place Shelly Leibowitz & Zion van de Hildewaerde GSD 95-91-92=278

75th place Jim Hill & Chariie vom kleinen Zigeuner GSD 80-85-90=255

USA TEAM = 7TH PLACE OF 25 COUNTRIES!

 

Team USA 7th Place

19th place Ivan Balabanov & Qenny ot Vitosha MAL 94-95-91=280

25th place Shelly Leibowitz & Zion van de Hildewaerde GSD 95-91-92=278

56th place Lori Cruser & von Willowind Sheeba GSD 100-84-81=265

75th place Jim Hill & Chariie vom kleinen Zigeuner GSD 80-85-90=255

90th place Michael Scott & Zoro de Zennevallei GSD 48-85-90=223

 

RESULTS

http://www.working-dog.eu/results/15--FCI-WM-2005-10000053

 

 

2005 USA H.O.T. & National Obedience Championship

Date: June 23-26, 2005  Greenville, PA

Hosted by Penn Ohio Working Dog Club

Judges:
Tracking - USA Nikki Banfield
Obedience - USA Mike Hamilton
Protection - SV Jakob Meyer

 

Please go to http://germanshepherddog.com/events/HOT%202005%20results.pdf

 

 

2005 North American Schutzhund 3 & FH Championship

Date: May 5-8, 2005  Fayetteville, NC

Judges:
Tracking - USA Carla Griffith
Obedience - USA Bill Szentmiklosi
Protection - SV Dirk Stocks

 

2005 North American FH Champions:

Carlos Rojas & Ikke  100 points

 

2005 North American Schutzhund 3

Champion: T. Floyd & Ygor

Vice Champion: Jim Hill & Charlie

3rd place: Michael Scott & Zoro

 

Our North Eastern Region Competitors

1st place FH champion Carlos Rojas and Ikke

1st place SchH3 champion T. Floyd and Ygor

2nd place SchH3 vice champion Jim Hill and Charlie

from left to right:

Steven Lavallee and Atlas

Joe Moldovan and Argo

Beata Jenkins and Rodan

Ernest Chambers and Miro

Carlos Rojas and Ikke

T. Floyd and Ygor

Jim Hill and Charlie

Fernando Chico Stanford and Iwan

Pedro Jimenez and Alex

Molly Graf and Eagle

Chris Carr and Frankie (not pictured)

David Owens (not pictured)

Mike Prisco (not pictured)

 

All photos by Family Treasures

www.famtreasures.com

 

 

2005 USCA Sieger Show

Date: April 22-24, 2005  Carson City, NV

Judges:
SV Wilfried Scheld
SV Ernst Seifert
USA Karen MacIntyre
USA Mark Przybylski
(Performance Test)

 

2005 Universal Sieger: Fabian vom Mittelwest

 

 

2005 AWDF IPO & FH Championship

Date: April 1-3, 2005  Nashville, TN

Left: T. Floyd with Karlo Vom Floyd Haus 1st place IPO1

Center: Shelly Leibowitz with Zion Van De Hildewaerde 2nd place IPO3
Right: Carlos Rojas with Ikke V.'T Heukske 1st place FH

 

1st Place Ivan Balabanov & Qenny ot Vitosha MAL 93-98-99=290

2nd place Shelly Leibowitz & Zion van de Hildewaerde GSD 98-95-93=286

2nd place Carl Smith & Pike von der Schwarzen Nister GSD 96-98-92=286

4th place Ivan Balabanov & Django ot Vitosha MAL 95-99-91=285

 

2005 AWDF Working Dog Championships Results

Please go to http://www.awdf.net/2005awdfchampscores.pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

RESULTS

NEWS

CONTACTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Copyright: Northeastern Region Website: since 09.20.2001.  All rights reserved.