HOME

   2003 International, National, Regional Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUBS

 

 

2003 USA National SchH3 & Police Dog Championship Results

Date: October 31- November 2, 2003  Reno, Nevada

Hosted by: STANISLAUS COUNTY SCHUTZHUND CLUB

Judges: USA Willie Pope, FCI Igor Lengvarski, SV Gunther Diegel

Helpers: Frank Baltaut, Jose Lopez, Joey Leigh

 

2003 USA National SchH3 & Police Dog Championship Results

 

SCHH3

ESCOBAR V. ADELRIK

GSD

96-98-97=291 V

P

DEBRA ZAPPIA

BASTIN VOM KOKELTAL

GSD

98-96-94=288 V

P

GARY HANRAHAN

CLIFF VOM WILDENBURGER-LAND

GSD

96-96-94=286 V 

P

CATHY JOBE

MERLIN VON CONNEFORDE*

GSD

94-97-93=284 SG 

P

WALLACE PAYNE

VON WILLOWIND SHEEBA

GSD

96-94-93=283 SG 

P

LORI CRUSER

DJANGO OT VITOSHA*

MAL

97-98-88=283 SG 

P

IVAN BALABANOV

XANTAH VAN BLOMMERSCHAT

GSD

96-91-93=280 SG 

P

DAVID TAYLOR

NYKOS VOM GRYSYCOS

GSD

97-89-92=278 SG 

P

THOMAS VOLLRATH

DOC OT VITOSHA 

MAL

93-93-91=277 SG 

P

SILKE BALABANOV

UNIONJACK VAN'T LEEFDAALHOF

GSD

97-93-85=275 SG 

P

TIM CRUSER

MENDY Z HASKA DRZOVICE

GSD

94-90-90=274 SG 

P

T. FLOYD

REX VON KARTHAGO 

GSD

95-89-90=274 SG 

P

DEAN CALDERON

GINO*

MIX

92-97-84=275 SG 

P

GORDON HINES

LERY ZUR EICHENMUHLE

GSD

97-93-82=272 SG 

P

RAY BEATY

EIK VOM NORDENSTAMM*

GSD

91-86-94=271 SG 

P

TERRY MACIAS

DRALION ZUR BINDENBURG*

GSD

93-88-88=269 G 

P

KEVIN LANOUETTE

HUTCH VOM BICKBEERHOLTZ

GSD

90-90-88=268 G 

P

ARTURO BARAJAS

XENON VON ADSCHANTA

GSD

93-90-85=268 G 

P

KEN HASHIMOTO

DAIKA VON GUTLOY

GSD

88-87-92=267 G 

P

ANDREAS MUELLER

DIEGO-NICK V. HILDERNISSE

GSD

82-95-89=266 G 

P

T. FLOYD

CONDOR V. GREIFENRING

MAL

93-79-93=265 G 

P

LISA JACQUIN

IWO VOM GRENZGANGER

GSD

96-76-93=265 G 

P

TOM TRAINOR

AGIR MISS JAKOSO

DOB

93-87-83=263 G 

P

BUTCH HENDERSON

MAGBERT VOM BLITZEN STEIN JP

GSD

94-93-76=263 G 

P

DARRYL JONES

HONDA BETKIN DVOR

GSD

92-87-83=262 G 

P

DELETA JONES

HENK VOM ROSSELECK

GSD

91-86-84=261 G 

P

LEWIS LUNDY

X-WALDO VON HAUS ANTVERPA*

GSD

93-80-87=260 G 

P

DAVE ROBINSON

GRIM VAN MEERHOUT*

GSD

94-82-84=260 G 

P

RICHARD ATKINS

QUANTOR VON KARTHAGO*

GSD

89-80-90=259 G 

P

GREG BENTO

KANTO VOM BRUNDELWEG

GSD

92-77-89=258 G 

P

RICHARD SHOOK

BO VOM HAUS FRANCK

GSD

82-93-83=258 G 

P

BARBARA KENNY

JANGO VOM YOUNGHAUS*

GSD

85-84-87=256 G 

P

JOHN BADILLO

XARAN VAN DE HILDEWAERDE

GSD

90-82-84=256 G 

P

NATHANIEL ROQUE

SPRITE'S CONSUMMATE PLAYER

BELT

91-80-84=255 G 

P

LESLIE BOSSERMAN

ANTAR VOM KIEFERN TAL*

GSD

83-81-90=254 G 

P

GUS ELFAR

CORA BEIM STEINRÜSSEL

GSD

85-84-84=253 G 

P

ADRAIN LEDDA

LUX VOM ASTENTURM

GSD

92-78-83=253 G 

P

ERIC BEASLEY

GILTEDGE GLAD.OT VITOSHA

MAL

88-83-82=253 G 

P

JOHN WIITANEN

ZAMB VAN'T BAUTERSHOF*

GSD

86-82-84=252 G 

P

FERNANDO STANFORD

GERO VON CONNEFORDE*

GSD

75-89-87=251 G 

P

JOEL MONROE

SPRITE'S CON FORTE DE FANFARE

BELT

82-85-84=251 G 

P

MOLLY BUTLER

DINO VON DER MAINEICHE

GSD

73-86-90=249 G 

P

CHRISTOPHER BANKE

CIPIE GAJA-NOVA

GSD

78-86-79=243 G 

S

JOHN DONNELLY

BALU AUS DER EICHENDORFFSIEDLUNG

GSD

83-83-77=243 G 

P

JILL FRYLING

MARA VOM PREUSSENSTEIN

GSD

84-79-78=241 G 

S

THOM PAYNE

DANESKJOLD UNKAS*

BMAL

70-81-89=240 G 

P

DANNY CRAIG

CHIEF VOM PATIALA* 

GSD

80-70-82=232 B 

P

AJAY SINGH

 ANZO VOM GLOECKNER*

GSD

42-90-94         M 

P

DIANE VEGSUND

ALI VOM HAUS MUTE*

GSD

61-79-91         M  

P

ERIC JAMES

ONNEGARDENS GRIFF

GSD

90-45-91         M  

P

PATRICIA GARCIA

ALIDA VON TALLS DES GOLDES*

GSD

56-87-89         M 

P

WENDY SCHMITT

AGAR TKACOV DVOR

GSD

  3-89-88         M 

P

 TONY GUNZMAN

DINO VOM VERSBACHTAL* 

GSD

52-88-85         M 

P

PATTRICK DAVIS

ALEX VON ZWART*

GSD

63-90-84         M 

P

 SCOTT ZWART

EIKO VOM KLOSTER THEDINGA

GSD

  0-79-80         M 

P

WILLIAM KULLA

PULLED DUE TO INJURY

CARO VOM SCHAAF*

GSD

84-55-80         M 

P

BARBARA VALENTE

COUNT VOM PATIALA*

GSD

81-60-79         M 

P

HERMAN VAN LOKEREN

OTHELLO VOM CAP ARKONA

GSD

68-71-74         M 

S

ERNEST BARRERA

YKO Z EGONOVA*

GSD

27-74-72         M 

S

KEVIN KOSCINSKI 

MOOLHOEK'S CLIP

GSD

56-84-71         M 

P

ILSE BODINSON

EROS VOM BRUDERHOF

GSD

62-54-60         M 

P

CHRISTINA CLAY

RACKER VOM ENZTAL

GSD

90-93-  0

 

MARTIN VOLLRATH

PULLED-INJURED

YUGO VOM FUCHSSTEIN

GSD

87-86-  0

 

STEVE BILLIMACK

ANNA VON NAEOTT*

GSD

51-80-  0

 

UWE DOOSE

KIRO V. BAYERN*

DOB

91-64-  0

 

PENNY NUCKOLLS

 

WPO

NIKO VOM VOGELSBERGER SUDHUNY

GSD

95-75-76=246 G 

 

TIM ADAMS

ULANI VAN JOEFARM

BMAL

92-63-79=234 B 

 

BRETT SIMON

 

 

2003 Northeastern Region Schutzhund Championship Results

Date: October 18 - 20, 2003  VA

Hosted by: Central Maryland Schutzhund Club & Blitzburg Hundesport Klub

Judges: SV Karl Krug

Helpers: Terrell Floyd, Chris Carr, Bill Talley

1st place T. Floyd and Nick, 2nd Place T. Floyd and Mendy, 3rd Place Andres Aportela and Brix

 

2003 Northeastern Region Schutzhund Championship Results

 

SCHH3

DIEGO-NICK V. HILDERNISSE

GSD

95-95-95=285 SG

P

T. FLOYD

MENDY Z HASKA DRZOVICE

GSD

95-96-92=283 SG

P

T. FLOYD

Brix von der Kalenborner Hohe *

GSD

98-94-86=278 SG

P

ANDRES APORTELA

Bo vom Haus Franck

GSD

97-93-87=277 SG

P

BARBARA KENNY

Anya vom Haus Saua *

GSD

95-88-92=275 SG

P

Elizabeth Bradley

Jork v.h. Keeilehof

GSD

94-92-88=274 SG

P

Lisa Jacquin

Ikke vt. Heukske

GSD

99-93-82=274 SG

P

CARLOS ROJAS

Arco von der Zandsteenhoeve

BMAL

95-90-87=272 SG

P

Randy Kromer

Chou Chou de Mon Coeur *

BMAL

95-89-85=269 G

P

Kitty Wray

Eagle vom Eichenluft *

GSD

96-86-84=266 G

P

Molly Graf

Jwan vom Scholb Zweibruggen

GSD

99-77-87=263 G

P

Fernando Stanford

Haegele's Drakkar von Hutsch *

ROT

88-84-90=262 G

P

Marybeth Talley

Sirokkoi Eik *

GSD

96-72-84=252 G

P

Joe Marcantonio

Destiny's Fast & Furious *

DOB

90-71-88=249 G

P

Mary Chrusciel

Nick vom Cap Arkona *

GSD

91-70-80=241 G

P

Bob Dollinger

Rocky vom Kromerhaus *

GSD

64-80-65        

P

Tom Walsh

Riggo vom Ausland *

GSD

97-93-58        

P

Kirby Hill

Brissa vom Ortenberg *

GSD

46-76-41        

 

Juan Rodrigues

Troldbjerg Ciwan

GSD

93-77-  0        

 

Bob Barrett

Asta von der Lemper Heide *

GSD

97-92-        

 

Andres Aportela

Von Appoll Sussi *

GSD

  4-64-        

 

Israel Cruz

 

SCHH2

Hellequin vom Eichenluft

GSD

99-96-84=279 SG

P

Glyn Clayton

 

SCHH1

Fiko vom Kraftwerk

GSD

97-90-88=275 SG

P

Jennifer Dollinger

Kougar vom Eichenluft

GSD

86-78-81=245 G

S

Lee Haugh

 

Photos taken by Dana Gribben of Gribben Photography

 

 

2003 WUSV Championship

Date: October 2-5, 2003 Ravenna, Italy

 

RESULTS

http://www.working-dog.eu/results/WUSV-WM-2003-10000148

 

 

2003 FCI World Championship

Date: September 11-14, 2003  Wavre, Belgium

 

RESULTS

http://en.working-dog.eu/results/14--FCI-WM-2003-10000052

 

 

2003 USCA Sieger Show

Date: April 4-6, 2003  Bakersfield, CA

2003 USCA Sieger Show - The VA 1- 3 females and the five VA males

 

2003 USCA Universal Sieger: Mendy Z Haska Drzovice

 

 

2003 North American Schutzhund 3 & FH Championship

Date: May 1 - 4, 2003  Bowling Green, KY

Hosted by: Western Kentucky Schutzhund Club

 

2003 SchH3 Champion Gordon Hines & Gino

2003 FH Champion Carlos Rojas & Ikke v.'T Heukske

 

 

2003 North American SchH3 & FH Championship Results

Please go to http://germanshepherddog.com/events/national_archives/2003nafh.htm

 

 

 

2003 German Shepherd Dog Championship

Date: April 12, 2003

Hosted by: Central Virginia Schutzhund Club & Greater Washington DC SchH Group

2003 GSD Champion

Gary Hanrahan & Bastin vom Kokeltal

 

2003 German Shepherd Dog Championship Results

Please go to http://germanshepherddog.com/events/national_archives/2003%20gsd.htm

 

 

2003 HOT Tournament

Date: March 21 - 23, 2003  Tenino, WA

Hosted by: Cascade Working Dog Association Club

2003 HOT Tournament Results

Please go to http://germanshepherddog.com/events/national_archives/2003%20hot.htm

 

 

 

2003 AWDF IPO & FH Championship

Date: March 28-30, 2003  Charlotte, NC

2003 AWDF Champion: Dean Calderon and Rex von Karthago

Vice Champion: Tim Cruser and Unionjack van't Leefdaalhof

3rd place: Vicki Keller and Harry v.d. Grube Waldecke

4th place: Phil Safriet and Lery Zur Eichenmuhle

5th place: T. Floyd and Diego-Nick vom Holdernisse

 

Cat No. Club Breed Dog Level Handler T O P Total
Place
1
 AWMA 
Malinois
Doc Ot Vitosha
IPO 3
Kobel, Henry
70
90
83
243
25
AWMA
Malinois
Giltedge Glad Ot Vitosha
IPO 3
Wiitanen, John
76
85
96
257
20
3
AWMA
Malinois 
Condor von Greifenning
IPO 3
Jacquin, Lisa
94
83
99
276
10
4
AWMA
Malinois
Django Ot Vitosha
IPO 3
Balabanov, Ivan
90
-
-
-
pull
AWMA
Malinois
A'Bete Visage Noir vom BMT
IPO 3
LaPointe, Cynthia
88
91
96
275
11
6
AWMA
Malinois
Arco von der Zondsteenhoeve
IP03
Kromer, Randy
91
80
93
264
18
UBSDA 
Belgian Malinois
Gabi du Ciel Rouge
IPO 3
Farley, Augusta
18
91
95
204
26
8
UBSDA
Belgian Tervuren
Sprite's Con Forte de Fanfare
IPO 3
Butler, Molly
-
-
-
-
pull
9
UDC
Doberman
Boris von Rosenhof 
IPO 3
Anne Rammelsberg
-
-
-
-
pull
10
UDC 
Doberman
Destiny's Man On A Mission
IPO 3
Uhler, Carol Bohanan
86
80
0
166
31
11
UDC
Doberman
Destiny's Fast and Furious
IPO 3
 Mary Crusciel
15
70
82
167
30
12 
UDC
Doberman
Midnight Porsche
IPO 3
Carlisle, Ray
86
73
87
246
23
13
UDC
Doberman
Boris Germania
IPO 3
Dodd, Gail
95
92
90
277
8
14
UDC
Doberman
Agir Miss Jakoso
IPO 3
Henderson, Butch
96
80
96
272
13
15
UDC
Doberman
Arras von Moeller Hof
SchH 1
Rassmussan Chris
90
81
89
260
19
16
UDC
Doberman
TLC Wyatt Earp
SchH 1
Carpenter, Leslie
-
-
-
-
pull
17 
UDC
Doberman
Cara's Top Shelf
SchH 2
Carlisle, Ray
-
-
-
-
pull
18
USCA 
GSD
Artemis v. Kiefern Tal
IPO 3
Surber, Douglas
74
93
98
265
15
19
USCA
GSD
Lery zur Eichenmuhle
IPO 3
Safriet, Philip
93
92
95
280
5
20
USCA
GSD
Drigon v. Korinthiakos
IPO 3
Szilasi, Gabor
85
-
-
-
pull
21
USCA
GSD
Harry v.d. Grube Waldecke
IPO 3
Keller, Vicki
97
92
94
283
3
22
USCA
GSD
Lummel v. Geiersnest
IPO 3
Sampson, Erin
90
83
92
265
16
23
USCA 
GSD
Lux vom Astenturm
IPO 3
Beasley, Eric
95
86
90
271
14
24
USCA
GSD
Bo vom Haus Frank
IPO 3
Floyd, T.
17
-
-
-
pull
25
USCA
GSD
Diego-Nick vom Hildernisse 
IPO 3
Floyd, T.
94
93
94
281
4
26
USCA
GSD
Yetty van Rowey 
IPO 3 
Lanouette, Kevin
99
84
96
279
6
27
USCA
GSD
Iwo vom Grenzganger
IPO 3
Hanrahan, Gary
95
-
-
-
pull
28
USCA
GSD
Unionjack van't Leefdaalhof 
IPO 3
Cruser, Tim
97
95
97
289
2
29
USCA
GSD
Cira von Conneforde 
IPO 3
Hill, Clare
-
-
-
-
pull
30
USCA
GSD
Riggo vom Ausland
IPO 3
Hill, Kirby
95
93
89
277
9
31
USCA
GSD
Eagle vom Eichenluft
IPO 3
Graf, Molly
97
77
91
265
17
32
USCA
GSD
Boby Venuska
IPO 3
Boyd, John
22
80
92
194
27
33
USCA
GSD
Tom von Haus Antverpa
IPO 3
Shaw, H. Morgan
92
77
86
255
21
34
USCA
GSD
Kimmi von Haus Nessalc
IPO 3
Luth, Nona
5
-
-
-
pull
35
USCA
GSD
Fello von der Rodenberg
IPO 3
Ansley, Mike
95
91
91
277
7
36
USCA
GSD
Indie v. Adelrik
SchH 1
Trotter, Joseph
P
87
84
171
29
37
USCA
GSD
Rex von Karthago
IPO 3
Calderon, Dean
100
96
95
291
1
38
USRC
Rottweiler
Gideon vom Steinbeckland
IPO 3
McKenzie, Sam
80
81
85
246
24
39
USRC
Rottweiler 
Danjo vom Herrenboden
IPO 3 
Johnson, Connie
5
59
80
144
32
40
USRC
Rottweiler
Austin's Ecks
IPO 3 
Stathopoulos, Mark
94
86
94
274
12
41
USRC
Rottweiler
Anja vom Waldbach 
SchH 1
Wilson, Chuck
95
86
0
181
28
42
USRC
Rottweiler
Enzo von Meisterhund
SchH 1
Prisco, Michael
85
72
95
252
22

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

RESULTS

NEWS

CONTACTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Copyright: Northeastern Region Website: since 09.20.2001.  All rights reserved.